Presentation of the Web-site of Independent Inspector’s Office.
On June 20, 2018, the presentation of the Independent Inspector Office’s website ( and the six-month report of the activity was held in Rooms Hotel Tbilisi. The website was developed by IT Company “ICELIT”, with the financial support of the Council of Europe, within the framework of the Project “Support to Judicial Reform in Georgia”.
It should be noted that the website contains a number of innovative features such as adaptation for persons with disabilities, the possibility of sending a disciplinary complaint electronically, electronic signature and  etc. While the Independent Inspector’s Office is not obliged by the law to share  statistical data publicly, the website will show available statistical data about disciplinary proceedings that are updated periodically by the Inspector’s Office.
Along with the presentation of the website, the Independent Inspector Ketevan Tsintsadze introduced for the first time the 6-month report of the Inspector’s Office activities, presented the existing statistical information, the results of the generalization of the complaints and talked about the future plans.
The Chairperson of the Supreme Court and High Council of Justice – Nino Gvenetadze, The Secretary of the  High Council of Justice-Giorgi Mikautadze and the members of The High Council of Justice of Georgia; Chairmen and Judges of the General Court; Representatives of embassies, higher education institutions, international organizations and NGOs attended the presentation of the website and the report of activities of the Independent Inspector’s Office.